RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, WDM-A Tx:1310nmFP/Rx:1550nm MMF 2km, SC Connector

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: STF-300C-WA-M

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $272.00


The STF-300C-WA20 provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-422/RS-485 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber (WDM). The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuits, for connection to RS-232, RS-423, or RS-422/485/ (2 or 4 wire). The STF-300C-WA20 secures data transmission over EMI resistant fiber at speeds up to 256kbps for RS-232 or up to 1024kbps for RS-422/485.

     


We Also Recommend