Compact 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: IMP-C100-M

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $225.00
  • Save $0


Antaira Technologies’ IMP-C100-XX series is a compact IP30 rated Ethernet-to-fiber media converter featuring a 10/100TX Ethernet port that supports IEEE 802.3at high power PoE that can supply up to 30 watts, and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST and SC connectors depending on the model. There are Multi-Mode and Single-Mode models to support applications with a variety of fiber distances and types. It is designed to fulfill industrial applications that require fiber optic distance extension while using minimal space.

The IMP-C100-XX series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 48~55VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-Rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range model in STD: -10°C to 70°C.

     


We Also Recommend