Compact 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: IMC-C100-ST-S3

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $209.00
  • Save $0


Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C100-ST-S3 series is a compact IP30 rated Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100TX Ethernet port and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST or SC connectors depending on the model. There are Multi-Mode and Single-Mode models to support applications with a variety of fiber distances and types. It is designed to fulfill industrial applications that require fiber optic distance extension while using minimal space.

The IMC-C100-ST-S3 series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-Rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range in STD: -10°C to 70°C.

     


We Also Recommend