6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km, ST Connector,48~55VDC

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: LNP-0602-ST-S3

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $346.00
  • Save $0


Antaira’s LNP-0602 series switch is a smart 6-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 4. It comes with 2 x 100Fx ports with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km. The LNP-0602 series switch supplies a power source up to 30 watts/per port @ 51~55VDC output; with 48~55VDC power input support. This series offers an Extended Operating Temperature model (w/-T) that supports -40°C ~ 75°C. It also supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

   


We Also Recommend