10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km - 80km / LC / 13 SFP-10G-S

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: SFP-10G-S10

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $81.00
  • Save $0


The SFP-10G-S10 is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for a link length of 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

 The SFP-10G-S40 is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

The SFP-10G-S80 is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 80km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

 

           

 SFP-10G-S10


We Also Recommend