100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: SFP-100M

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $17.00
  • Save $0


The SFP-100M is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All of are housed in a plastic package and the combination produces a reliable component.

               

   SFP-100M         SFP-100M-T                          


We Also Recommend