10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $136.00


Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SC is a compact, multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCU-3002A-SC will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCU-3002a-SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-3002A-SC gigabit media converter will use multi mode 850NM fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 550 meters

     


We Also Recommend