10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: FCU-2802SC

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $104.00


Antaira Technologies FCU-2802SC is a compact gigibit fiber to Eathernet Media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions Standards. the FCU-2802SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet conector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3Z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The LEDs provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-2802SC is a gigabit media converter that will convert 10/100/1000 copper to gigabit multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

     


We Also Recommend