1 Gigabit SFP Transceiver WDM-B, Multi-Mode MM/LC/550M/TX:1550nm RX:1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: SFP-WB-M

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $104.00


The SFP-WB-M is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of multi-rate from 125M to 1.25 Gb/s. It operates with +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1550nm / Rx: 1310nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. All of them are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

The module is a multimode fiber connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

                   


We Also Recommend