1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver WDM-A, Single-Mode 10km to 80km SFP-WA

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: SFP-WA10

Stock: In Stock, ships within 24hrs!

  • $45.00
  • Save $0


The SFP-WAxx is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a bi-directional optical subassembly that combines a transmitter with a receiver and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.  10km to 80km lengths available.

                        

      SFP-WA10          SFP-WA20          SFP-WA40           SFP-WA60         SFP-WA80


We Also Recommend