10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM SC

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: IMP-100A-M

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $229.00
  • Save $0


Antaira technologies IMP-100A-M is a PoE, industrial grade, fast Ethernet, multi-mode media converter. The IMP-100A-M conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a industrial metal case. The IMP-100A-M features a SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3x and 802.3af standards. The IMP-100A-M is a 10/100 multi mode media converter with a 1310nm fiber wavelength, capable of communication of up to 2 kilometers.

     


We Also Recommend