10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B), MultiMode 550M, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: FCU-3002A-WB-M

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $314.00


Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-WB-M is a compact multi-mode gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet WDM media converter. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-3002A-WB-M features a standard SC single strand fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The FCU-3002A-WB-M features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is a industrial WDM media converter that operates on multi mode, single strand fiber TX:1550nm RX:1310nm capable of transmission up to 550 meters. WDM media converters are a great solution to double the bandwidth of a existing fiber network.

     


We Also Recommend