10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-A) SNMP Managed Media Converter, MultiMode 550M, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

Vendor: Antaira

SKU: FCN-3112WA-M

Stock: Low Stock. Please call for availability: 513-769-5533

  • $251.00


Antaira Technologies FCN-3112WA-M is a managed, WDM, SNMP capable, multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCN-3112WA-M will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCN-3112WA-M features a standard single strand SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCN-3112WA-M gigabit media converter will use WDM multi mode TX1310nm - RX1550nm fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 550 meters.

     


We Also Recommend